Wednesday, March 17, 2010

one shot make it rock

Second post of the day! I always want to post more than one in a day, but I'm always worried that people won't read my one from earlier then... does anyone else feel like that? I think I'm going to try to get over that and just start posting whenever the hell I want. Sound good?

Today had it's ups and downs I tell you. blahhhhh. First up, then upper, then crash and burn, then up again, now downish again. haha Gotta keep movin though. Halfway through the week!

here are some better pics of my new haircut:



Also, here's a pendant I won last week from Cathy Walters' etsy shop via a giveaway on Elise Blaha's blog!


I got my choice of charms from her shop and let me just say that the pendant charm is SO exquisite, but dainty enough to wear every day. I put it on an extra long chain and it's one that I'm going to wear every day. So check her out! :)

There was a request to view my outfit from today, so here it is! I forgot to wear green on St. Patrick's Day (my fiancé's favorite day of the year!), so consider this your opportunity to virtually pinch me. ;)

dress: Old Navy
coral cami: Old Navy
leggings: Wal-Mart
moccasins: Target
hat: Rue 21
necklace: Cathy Walters' etsy shop
belt: Old Navy
sunglasses: Old Navy
purse: vintage/gift

yeah... i shop a lot at Old Navy. haha


well I'm out. Gotta hit the books real quick for a Spanish Quiz tomorrow. Chapter 9 is just THRILLING... not. haha
<3
E

6 comments:

PaperCameraScissor said...

I use to shop a lot at Old Navy. I still love it but I don't go as often.

cute outfit!!

ABandGeek88 said...

OMG that dress is soooo cute!!! Thanks for sharing! :-) I hope the rest of the week has more ups than down! Hang in there!!

Rosa said...

You're so adorable! I love reading your blog. And your outfit is super cute. :)

carly. said...

awww you look super cute!! i usually find something at old navy, even if it's just a layering piece! i love that dress and your whole outfit.

your haircut looks great too ♥

amy lapi said...

your hair looks great :) i post once and then schedule a second post (if i want one) for the following day. today i scheduled 4 posts! :O

janel. said...
This comment has been removed by the author.